Friday, February 20, 2009

first, and foremost... i havent been blogging much here because not only do i have several other writing gigs. but, i just started blogging over at Steelo Hero(Stevie Williams & Interscope Records brainchild).. my 2nd installment(10 Worst Streetwear Trends) just went up, so click this lank to read it.. shout out to Leland, and Dave over at Interscope..

by the way.. the lovely Jean Grae is having a gig tomorrow night @ Joes Pub in NYC.. heres a lil promo for yall:

"Love Songs From A Post Modern Mixed Girl" Show
Joe's Pub, NYC
425 Lafayette St
New York, NY 10003
212) 539-8777

Saturday Feb 21st 11pm.
All Love Songs.. ALL NIGHT.. damnit, i love that woman..

and oh yeah.. Murs & 9th Wonder just dropped a free album. *does the Harlem shake* thats whassup..

looks like it finally happened.. thats right. Hammers gettin his own reality series on A&E.. and ill probly spend as much time wayching it, as it took to post this paragraph.. fokk i wanna watch Hammer for? Hammer dont bust his guns!

dog.. real tawk- what the fokk, is this?:


if you think thats something.. watch this..:


too bad none of em aint fokkin with THIS, tho..:


damn.. i think imma go push around at the park.. yall be easy. most of you, ill see tonight wondering the streets of downtown Jacksonville or at the Hip Hop Hell emcee battle.. in the meantime, you can catch me at www.twitter.com/hustlemania. want some new music? get over to i got the hook up the rest of you.. until next week, yall be easy. jeah!

Labels: , , , , ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home